Below is an advertisement.

Front Office Directory

Progressive Field
2401 Ontario Street
Cleveland, Ohio 44115
Indians.com
216.420.HITS (4487)

EXECUTIVE OFFICE
Lawrence J. Dolan
Owner
Paul J. Dolan
Chairman/Chief Executive Officer
Chris Antonetti
President, Baseball Operations
Mike Chernoff
General Manager
Dennis Lehman
Executive Vice President, Business
Brian Barren
Executive Vice President, Sales & Marketing
Bob DiBiasio
Senior Vice President, Public Affairs
Ken Stefanov
Senior Vice President, Finance and Chief Financial Officer
Neil Weiss
Senior Vice President, Technology and Chief Information Officer
Jim Folk
Vice President, Ballpark Operations
Alex King
Vice President, Marketing & Brand Management
Sara Lehrke
Vice President, Human Resources/Chief Diversity Officer
Kurt Schloss
Vice President, Concessions
Joe Znidarsic
Vice President, General Counsel
BASEBALL OPERATIONS
Derek Falvey
Assistant General Manager
John Mirabelli
Senior Director, Scouting Operations
Sky Andrecheck
Senior Director, Baseball Research and Development
Mike Seghi
Director, Team Travel
Wendy Hoppel
Director, Baseball Administration
Brad Grant
Director, Amateur Scouting
Koby Perez
Director of Latin American Operations
Carter Hawkins
Director, Player Development
Paul Gillispie
Director, Pro Scouting
Matt Forman
Director, Baseball Operations
Eric Binder
Assistant Director, Player Development
Alex Eckelman
Assistant Director, Player Development
Jason Lynn
Assistant Director, International Scouting
Victor Wang
Assistant Director, Pro Scouting
Keith Woolner
Principal Data Scientist, Baseball Analytics
Clint Longenecker
Coordinator, Amateur Scouting
Rob Cerfolio
Assistant, Amateur Scouting
Alex Merberg
Assistant, Baseball Operations
Marlene Lehky
Executive Administrative Assistant
Nilda Taffanelli
Administrative Assistant, Player Development
Dr. Charles Maher
Sports Psychologist & Director of Psychological Services
Ceci Clark
Performance Coach
Brian Miles
Performance Coach
Oscar Gutierrez Ramirez
Performance Coach
BALLPARK OPERATIONS
Jerry Crabb
Senior Director, Ballpark Operations
Seth Cooper
Senior Director, Facility Operations
Brandon Koehnke
Head Groundskeeper
Peter Munson
Director, Safety & Security
Willie Jenks
Visiting Clubhouse Manager
Renee VanLaningham
Manager, Game Day Staff
Steve Walters
Manager, Ballpark Operations
Omar Jufko
Manager, Security
Andrew Finn
Manager, Facility Operations
Travis Barnhill
Assistant Groundskeeper
Jim Goldwire
Front Desk Reception
Ron Miller
Maintenance Lead
Mohamed Lamsettef
Maintenance/Custodial
Nikola Cekic
Maintenance/Custodial
Rose Pendleton
Maintenance/Custodial
Gregory Darden
Maintenance/Custodial
Rob Banaga
Maintenance/Custodial
Gregory Walker
Maintenance/Custodial
Ryan Emch
Maintenance/Custodial
Ed Perez
Maintenance/Custodial
Jonathan Mager
Maintenance/Custodial
James Coyne
Security
Tom Simmons
Security
Dave Lisowski
Security
Sue Lasecki
Security
Jason Springman
Security
Mark Moore
Security
BRAND MANAGEMENT
Nicole Schmidt
Director, Brand Management
Anne Madzelan
Manager, Advertising & Promotions
Evan Prose
Brand Analyst
BUSINESS OPERATIONS
Dru Kosik
Executive Assistant, Ownership & Business Operations
COMMUNICATIONS
Curtis Danburg
Senior Director, Communications
Bart Swain
Director, Baseball Information
Court Berry-Tripp
Assistant Director, Baseball Information
Joel Hammond
Assistant Director, Communications
Dan Mendlik
Manager, Digital Asset Creation/Team Photographer
Tom Hamilton
Play-by-Play Announcer
Jim Rosenhaus
Play-by-Play Announcer
Jeremy Feador
Curator
COMMUNITY IMPACT
Rebecca Kodysh
Executive Director, Community Impact
Josh Hsu
Manager, Community Impact
Nate Janoso
Manager, Alumni Relations
Matt Kata
Manager, Youth Baseball Development
Lauren Schneider
Program Coordinator, Community Impact
CONCESSIONS
Karen Fox
Director, Merchandising
Iris Delgado
Merchandise Buyer
Kristen Jufko
Merchandising Buyer
Bette Prendergast
Purchasing Coordinator
Nancy Schneider
Retail/Concession Manager
Jeremy Leibolt
Progressive Field Manager
Brian Tillinger
Progressive Field Assistant Manager
Kris Roukey
Coordinator, Game-Used Merchandise
Robert Avila
Distribution Center Manager
Justin Rhoads
Assistant Distribution Center Manager
CORPORATE PARTNERSHIPS & PREMIUM HOSPITALITY
Ted Baugh
Senior Director, Corporate Partnership
Ryan Robbins
Director, Premium Hospitality
Dominic Polito
Assistant Director, Corporate Partnership & Premium Hospitality
Bryan Hoffart
Senior Sales Manager, Corporate Partnership & Premium Hospitality
Penny Forster
Sales Manager, Corporate Partnerships & Premium Hospitality
Ben Bokor
Account Executive, Corporate Partnerships & Premium Hospitality
Julie Weaver
Service Manager, Corporate Partnership & Premium Hospitality
Raphael Collins
Service Representative, Corporate Partnerships & Premium Hospitality
JoHanna Manningham
Service Representative, Corporate Partnerships & Premium Hospitality
Kim Scott
Administrative Assistant, Sales
Kimberly Gordon
Service Administrator, Corporate Partnerships & Premium Hospitality
FINANCE
Sarah Taylor
Controller
Rich Dorffer
Senior Director, Planning, Analysis and Reporting
Karen Menzing
Manager, Accounting
Mary Forkapa
Manager, Payroll Accounting & Services
Diane Turner
Concessions Accounting Manager
Kim Haist
Senior Staff Accountant
Gregory Hubay
Senior Accountant, Payroll
Amy Richards
Senior Staff Accountant
Nicole Roth
Concessions Staff Accountant
Francine Sommers
Coordinator, Risk Management and Administration
Regina Simmons
Payroll Administrator
Donna Stasiowski
Administrator, Workers Compensation
Robert Hoekstra
Senior Financial Analyst
Samantha Filar
Payable Administrator
GOODYEAR OPERATIONS
Ryan Lantz
Manager, Arizona Operations
Fletcher Wilkes
Manager, Home Clubhouse
Jenae Finton
Arizona Operations Assistant
HUMAN RESOURCES
Jennifer Gibson
Assistant Director, Talent Development & Engagement
Mailynh Vu
Assistant Director, Talent Acquisition
Valencia Kimbrough
Manager, Talent Acquisition - Seasonal
Nate Daymut
Coordinator, Talent Development
Dori Jackson
Coordinator, Benefits
Shayna Spence
Human Resources Assistant
INFORMATION SYSTEMS
Matt Tagliaferri
Director, Software Development
Whitney Kuszmaul
Director, Infrastructure and Operations
Kevin Dean
Manager, End User Support
Al Fisher
Network Support Analyst
Plamen Kouzov
Data Architect, Business Systems
Matt Peters
Data Architect
Nick Korosi
Senior Network Engineer
Joan Wojcicki
Programmer Analyst
Corey Brunstetter
Web Developer
Don Crislip
Senior Developer, Baseball Systems
Andrew Hickerson
Network Analyst
Michael Ramirez
AV Engineer
Mathew Smith
End User Support Specialist
Jeff Coyle
End User Support Specialist
Louis Garcia
End User Support Specialist
Kyle Weikart
Game Day Engineer
LIVE EXPERIENCE
Jason Kidik
Director, Live Experience
Annie Merovich
Manager, In-Game Entertainment
Nick Gambone
Manager, Productions
Dan Kilday
Mascot Coordinator
Tara Titcombe
Project Manager/Copywriter
Ashley Truchan
Coordinator, Creative Productions
Nick Owens
Producer - Shooting
Brian Recktenwald
3D Animator & Lead Designer
Steve Asbury
Video Producer/2D Animator
Mike Donelan
Animation Production Specialist
Jaime Schnarrs
Entertainment Coordinator
SERVICE EXCELLENCE
Anne Keegan
Director, Service Excellence
STRATEGY AND BUSINESS ANALYTICS
Jeff Wilen
Director, Strategy & Business Analytics
Christy Corfias
Manager, Strategy & Business Analytics
Taylor Foster
Sales Analyst
Laura Carver
Client Development and Retention Analyst
TICKET SALES & SERVICE
Tim Salcer
Senior Director, Ticket Sales & Service
Angel Jefferson
Director, Fan Services
Jeff Wallace
Senior Development Manager, Ticket Sales
Jackie Plys
Senior Manager, Ticket Sales
Jeff Stocker
Senior Manager, Ticket Sales
John Bowers
Manager, Ticket Partnerships
Matt Gay
Senior Account Executive
Hank Winters
Senior Account Executive
Ashley Madison
Account Executive
JP Makrai
Account Executive
Emily Klemenc
Fan Services Coordinator
Craig Lovell
Fan Services Coordinator
Casey Nance
Events & Experience Coordinator
Becky Emery
Manager, Client Service Specialists
Diana Foster
Senior Client Service Specialist
Estee Arend
Client Service Specialist
Brent Cartwright
Client Service Specialist
Kevin Kiss
Client Service Specialist
TICKET SERVICES
Andrea Jirousek
Director, Ticket Services
Shedrick Taylor
Ticket Services Manager
Jennifer McGee
Ticket Office Manager
Seth Fuller
Ticket Operations Manager
Paige Selle
Ticket Office Processor
ATHLETIC TRAINING AND STRENGTH & CONDITIONING
Lonnie Soloff
Senior Director, Medical Services
James Quinlan
Head Athletic Trainer
Jeff Desjardins
Assistant Athletic Trainer
Michael Salazar
Assistant Athletic Trainer
Joe Kessler
Strength & Conditioning Coach
Nelson Perez
Assistant, Strength & Conditioning Coach
Jim Mehalik
Physical Therapy Consultant
CLUBHOUSE
Tony Amato
Home Clubhouse/Equipment Manager
Bob Chester
Director, Video Operations
Frank Velotta
Assistant Director, Video Operations
Miguel Soliz
Culinary Nutrition Specialist
Mark Blaszak
Chef
Marty Bokovitz
Assistant Home Clubhouse Manager
Dan Cohen
Video Coordinator
MEDICAL STAFF
Mark Schickendantz, M.D.
Head Team Physician
Dr. Charles Maher
Director, Employee Assistance Program
Ronald Golovan, M.D.

Head Team Internist and
Assistant Director, Employee Assistance Program
Kim Stearns, M.D.
Team Physician
K.V. Gopal, M.D.
Team Physician
Jim Williams, M.D.
Team Physician
Tom Graham, M.D.
Team Physician
MEDICAL STAFF CONSULTANTS
Stephen D. Cooke, D.D.S.
Dentist
Paul Hazen, M.D.
Dermatologist
Nilesh Shah, M.D.
Team Physician (AA Akron)
Mark Galland, M.D.
Team Physician (A Carolina)
Ray Pongonis, M.D.
Team Physician (AAA Columbus)
Grant Jones, M.D.
Team Physician (AAA Columbus)
Mike Jonesco, M.D.
Team Physician (AAA Columbus)
Michael Ciletti, M.D.
Team Physician (A Mahoning Valley)
Rick Parker, M.D.
Team Physician
Jim Sferra, M.D.
Team Physician
Don Franklin, D.C.
Chiropractor

DELAWARE NORTH SPORTSERVICE
Chris Angne
General Manager
Fattar Thomas
Assistant General Manager
James Haddock
Operations Manager
Jackie Galvin
Food and Beverage Manager
Mary Jo Mont
Premium Club and Press Dining Room Manager
Joe McGlynn
Club Lounge Manager
Tom Budas
Catering Sales Manager
Chef Joshua Ingraham
Executive Chef
Chef Ryan Cannon
Executive Sous Chef, Terrace Club
Chef William Conn
Suites Sous Chef
Chef Josh Kristanc
Club Lounge Sous Chef
Chef Scott Randolph
Concessions Sous Chef
Jennifer Rhodes
Manager, Human Resources
Marjorie Kountz
Controller
Brian Bucksar
IT Manager
Rebecca Harris
Suite Manager
Dorothy Horvath
Vending Manager
Nate Michel
Concessions Manager
Angelica Green
Assistant Suites Manager
Gabby Perkins
Assistant Commissary Manager
Sansophia Blackwood
Assistant Concessions Manager
Brittany Oehlstrom
Human Resources Generalist